Untitled Header Image
 

Instructions for Enrichment Day

**Registration closes on August 1 for the 2022/2023 school year. Please contact us at [email protected] to inquire about available classes.

  1. Log in 
  2. Click on class titles to view descriptions and details.
  3. Select the box next to your child’s name and then click “Register” for each class you wish to register for.* If the class is full, you will have the option to join the wait list. In addition to joining the waitlist, you may register for another class that period as backup. 
  4. Select the appropriate Facility Fee(s). 
    1. You do not have to pay facility fees twice. If you are participating in Academic Day and have already paid fees for Tuesday, you do not need to add Fees for Enrichment Day.

Click on “Manage Class Registrations” to view or edit your chosen classes.

Once you’re done selecting classes, click “Balance” in the upper-right-hand corner and pay your total balance to secure your registration.*

*Tution will be paid directly to teachers on the first day of classes. Only the Registration Fee and Facility Fees are due at this time. 

HAVING TROUBLE REGISTERING? Make sure you've updated your student's ages and grade levels for the 2022-2023 school year. You can access this part of the website by clicking "Profile" in the top right corner. Scroll down to find the fields where you can change each student's information.

Manage Class Registrations

Breakfast Club (9:15 - 10:00)

Click for description & fees
1
Breakfast Club
Pre-Kindergarten - 12th
Lucia Silva, Tara Massey

Manage Class Registrations

First Period (10:00 - 10:45)

Click for description & fees
1
Arts & Crafts
Pre-Kindergarten - 2nd
Ella Maher
2
Mini Master Chefs
Pre-Kindergarten - 2nd
Judy Iliev
3
Maker Space
2nd - 5th
Sue Lappan
4
Space Camp
3rd - 8th
Amanda Young
5
Math in the Real World
6th - 12th
Dan Edwards
6
Total Drama 6th-12th
6th - 12th
Danielle Bailey-Miller
8
Teacher's Assistant 1st Period
7th - 12th
Tara Massey

Manage Class Registrations

Second Period (10:50 - 11:35)

Click for description & fees
1
Lego Challenge Club
Pre-Kindergarten - 3rd
Judy Iliev
2
Total Drama PreK-2nd
Pre-Kindergarten - 2nd
Danielle Bailey-Miller
3
Comic Book Creators
3rd - 12th
Sue Lappan
4
Craftivism Club
3rd - 12th
Tara Massey
5
Motion, Matter and Forces
3rd - 12th
Dan Edwards
6
Sewing
3rd - 12th
Lucia Silva
7
Teacher's Assistant 2nd Period
7th - 12th
Tara Massey

Manage Class Registrations

Lunch (11:40 - 12:10)

Click for description & fees
1
Lunch Prek-2nd
Pre-Kindergarten - 2nd
Tara Massey
2
Lunch 3rd-5th
3rd - 5th
Tara Massey
3
Lunch 6th-12th
6th - 12th
Tara Massey
4
Lunch Outdoor
Pre-Kindergarten - 12th
Tara Massey

Manage Class Registrations

Third Period (12:15 - 1:00)

Click for description & fees
1
Firefly Explorers
Pre-Kindergarten - 2nd
Allyson Brandt
2
Mindful Music Appreciation
Pre-Kindergarten - 2nd
Rachel Evans
3
Martial Arts
2nd - 12th
Jason Hughes
4
Total Drama 3rd-5th
3rd - 5th
Danielle Bailey-Miller
5
Recess
3rd - 12th
Ella Maher
6
Cake & Cookie Decorating
5th - 12th
Amanda Young
7
History of Rock and Roll
6th - 12th
Dan Edwards
8
The Writer's Voice
6th - 12th
Lucia Silva
9
Teacher's Assistant 3rd Period
7th - 12th
Tara Massey

Manage Class Registrations

Fourth Period (1:05 - 1:50)

Click for description & fees
1
Firefly Explorers
Pre-Kindergarten - 2nd
Allyson Brandt
2
Space Camp Junior
Pre-Kindergarten - 3rd
Amanda Young
3
Board Games Club
Kindergarten - 12th
Dan Edwards
4
Martial Arts
2nd - 12th
Jason Hughes
5
Wings of Fire
3rd - 12th
Erin Steele
6
Stop Motion Animation
5th - 12th
Heather Hogan
7
Firefly Drama Troupe
8th - 12th
Danielle Bailey-Miller
8
Teacher's Assistant 4th Period
7th - 12th
Tara Massey

Manage Class Registrations

Fifth Period (1:55 - 2:40)

Click for description & fees
1
Ballet/Tap
Pre-Kindergarten - 3rd
Heather Hogan
2
Storybook Yoga
Pre-Kindergarten - 2nd
Nicole Pontzer
3
Archery + the Beloved Land
3rd - 12th
Nowhere Archery, Jonathan Hart
4
Cooking
3rd - 12th
Amanda Young
5
Story Pirates: A Podcasting Class
3rd - 12th
Danielle Bailey-Miller , Erin Steele
6
Firefly Student Committee
6th - 12th
Tara Massey
7
Teacher's Assistant 5th Period
7th - 12th
Tara Massey

Manage Class Registrations

Sixth Period (2:45 - 3:30)

Click for description & fees
1
Creative Movement
Pre-Kindergarten - 3rd
Heather Hogan
2
Outdoor Games
Pre-Kindergarten - 2nd
Ella Maher
3
Archery + the Beloved Land
3rd - 12th
Nowhere Archery, Jonathan Hart
4
Board Games Club
3rd - 12th
Erin Steele
5
The Physics of Sound
3rd - 12th
Dan Edwards
6
Student & Parent Yoga
3rd - Adult
Nicole Pontzer
7
Teacher's Assistant 6th Period
7th - 12th
Tara Massey

Manage Class Registrations

Enrichment Day Fees

Click for description & fees
1
Facility Fees - Enrichment Day
Pre-Kindergarten - 12th
Tara Massey